Search This Blog

Loading...

Monday, June 3, 2013

2013 Grand Prix Assigments


Skate America (Oct 18-20)
Ladies
Mae Berenice Meite, FRA
Elene Gedevanishvili, GEO
Valentina Marchei, ITA
Mao Asada, JPN
Elena Radionova, RUS
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva, RUS
Viktoria Helgesson, SWE
Samantha Cesario, USA
Ashley Wagner, USA
Caroline Zhang, USA

Men 
Brian Joubert, FRA
Takahiko Kozuka, JPN
Tatsuki Machida, JPN
Daisuke Takahashi, JPN
Denis Ten, KAZ
Artur Gachinski, RUS
Alexander Majorov, SWE
Max Aaron, USA
Evan Lysacek, USA
Adam Rippon, USA

Pairs
Moore-Towers/Moscovitch, CAN
Berton/Hotarek, ITA
Stolbova/Klimov, RUS
Volosozhar/Trankov, RUS
Castelli/Shnapir, USA
Denney/Coughlin, USA
Zhang/Bartholomay, USA
TBA, TBA

Dance
Zlobina/Sitnikov, AZE
Carron/Jones, FRA
Cappellini/Lanotte, ITA
Reed/Reed, JPN
Tobias/Stagniunas, LTU
Davis/White, USA
Hubbell/Donohue, USA
Shibutani/Shibutani, USA
Skate Canada (Oct 25-27)
Ladies
Amelie Lacoste, CAN
Veronik Mallett, CAN
Kaetlyn Osmond, CAN
Akiko Suzuki, JPN
Alena Leonova, RUS
Julia Lipnitskaia, RUS
Natalia Popova, UKR
Christina Gao, USA
Gracie Gold, USA
TBA, TBA

Mens 
Elladj Balde, CAN
Patrick Chan, CAN
Andrei Rogozine, CAN
Michal Brezina, CZE
Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN
Takahito Mura, JPN
Nobunari Oda, JPN
Jeremy Abbott, USA
Joshua Farris, USA
Ross Miner, USA

Pairs
Duhamel/Radford, CAN
Lawrence/Swiegers, CAN
Purdy/Marinaro, CAN
Sui/Han, CHN
Vartmann/Van Cleave, GER
Berton/Hotarek, ITA
Kavaguti/Smirnov, RUS
Davis/Brubaker, USA

Dance
Paul/Islam, CAN
Virtue/Moir, CAN
Weaver/Poje, CAN
Zhiganshina/Gazsi, GER
Guignard/Fabbri, ITA
Riazanova/Tkachenko, RUS
Stepanova/Bukin, RUS
Hubbell/Donohue, USA

Cup of China (Nov 1-3)
Ladies
Bingwa Geng, CHN
Zijun Li, CHN
Kexin Zhang, CHN
Carolina Kostner, ITA
Kanako Murakami, JPN
Polina Korobeynikova, RUS
Anna Pogorilaya, RUS
Adelina Sotnikova, RUS
Joshi Helgesson, SWE
Agnes Zawadzki, USA

Mens 
Kevin Reynolds, CAN
Nan Song, CHN
Yi Wang, CHN
Han Yan, CHN
Florent Amodio, FRA
Peter Liebers, GER
Takahiko Kozuka, JPN
Denis Ten, KAZ
Maxim Kovtun, RUS
Richard Dornbush, USA

Pairs
Pang/Tong, CHN
Peng/Zhang, CHN
Wang/Wang, CHN
Popova/Massot, FRA
Savchenko/Szolkowy, GER
Martiusheva/Rogonov, RUS
Scimeca/Knierim, USA
Zhang/Bartholomay, USA

Dance
Huang/Zheng, CHN
Yu/Wang, CHN
Zhang/Wu, CHN
Carron/Jones, FRA
Pechalat/Bourzat, FRA
Bobrova/Soloviev, RUS
Aldridge/Eaton, USA
Chock/Bates, USA

NHK Trophy (Nov 8-10)
Ladies
Zijun Li, CHN
Elene Gedevanishvili, GEO
Valentina Marchei, ITA
Mao Asada, JPN
Akiko Suzuki, JPN
Satoko Miyahara, JPN
Alena Leonova, RUS
Elena Radionova, RUS
Gracie Gold, USA
Mirai Nagasu, USA

Men
Chafik Besseghier, FRA
Takahito Mura, JPN
Nobunari Oda, JPN
Daisuke Takahashi, JPN
Konstantin Menshov, RUS
Sergei Voronov, RUS
Javier Fernandez, ESP
Max Aaron, USA
Jeremy Abbott, USA
Adam Rippon, USA

Pairs
Lawrence/Swiegers, CAN
Peng/Zhang, CHN
Sui/Han, CHN
Takahashi/Kihara, JPN
Kavaguti/Smirnov, RUS
Volosozhar/Trankov, RUS
Castelli/Shnapir, USA
Denney/Frazier, USA

Dance
Gilles/Poirier, CAN
Kolbe/Caruso, GER
Cappellini/Lanotte, ITA
Reed/Reed, JPN
Ilinykh/Katsalapov, RUS
Sinitsina/Zhiganshin, RUS
Davis/White, USA
Shibutani/Shibutani, USA

Trophee Eric Bompard (Nov 15-17)
Ladies
Lenaelle Gilleron-Gorry, FRA
Mae Berenice Meite, FRA
Anna Pogorilaya, RUS
Adelina Sotnikova, RUS
Viktoria Helgesson, SWE
Natalia Popova, UKR
Samantha Cesario, USA
Christina Gao, USA
Ashley Wagner, USA
TBA, TBA

Mens 
Patrick Chan, CAN
Nan Song, CHN
Han Yan, CHN
Michal Brezina, CZE
Florent Amodio, FRA
Chafik Besseghier, FRA
Romain Ponsart, FRA
Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN
Jason Brown, USA
Ross Miner, USA

Pairs
Duhamel/Radford, CAN
Purich/Tran, CAN
Pang/Tong, CHN
James/Cipres, FRA
Popova/Massot, FRA
Della Monica/Guarise, ITA
Bazarova/Larionov, RUS
Denney/Coughlin, USA

Dance
Orford/Williams, CAN
Virtue/Moir, CAN
Papadakis/Cizeron, FRA
Pechalat/Bourzat, FRA
Zhiganshina/Gazsi, GER
Coomes/Buchland, GBR
Ilinykh/Katsalapov, RUS
Monko/Khaliavin, RUS


Rostelecom Cup (Nov 22-24)
Ladies
Kaetlyn Osmond, CAN
Carolina Kostner, ITA
Haruka Imai, JPN
Satoko Miyahara, JPN
Kanako Murakami, JPN
Nikol Gosviani, RUS
Julia Lipnitskaia, RUS
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva, RUS
Mirai Nagasui, USA
Agnes Zawadzki, USA

Men
Kevin Reynolds, CAN
Brian Joubert, FRA
Peter Liebers, GER
Tatsuki Machida, JPN
Maxim Kovtun, RUS
Evgeni Plushenko, RUS
Artur Gachinski, RUS
Javier Fernandez, ESP
Richard Dornbush, USA
Joshua Farris, USA

Pairs
Moore-Towers/Moscovitch, CAN
Savchenko/Szolkowy, GER
Takahashi/Kihara, JPN
Antipova/Maisuradze, RUS
Bazarova/Larionov, RUS
Stolbova/Klimov, RUS
Scimeca/Knierim, USA
Simpson/Blackmer, USA

Dance
Gilles/Poirier, CAN
Weaver/Poje, CAN
Papadakis/Cizeron, FRA
Bobrova/Soloviev, RUS
Monko/Khaliavin, RUS
Riazanova/Tkachenko, RUS
Heekin-Canedy/Dun, UKR
Chock/Bates, USA

No comments:

Post a Comment