Showing posts with label novice men. Show all posts
Showing posts with label novice men. Show all posts

Monday, October 14, 2013

Top Novice Men US Qualifying Scores

Short Program
  1. Paolo Borromeo: 50.42 (Southwest Pacific)
  2. Daniel Petrenko: 45.22 (New England)
  3. Sean Conlon: 44.35 (North Atlantic)
  4. Eric Stinehart: 43.90 (Upper Great Lakes)
  5. Anthony Boucher: 42.30 (Southwestern)
  6. Harrison Wong: 41.30 (Southwest Pacific)
  7. Sahmaro Rockhold: 41.29 (Southwest Pacific)
  8. Luke West: 41.25 (Southwestern)
  9. Derek Wagner: 40.43 (Upper Great Lakes)
  10. Justin Ly: 39.84 (Central Pacific)
Free Skate
  1. Paolo Borromeo: 97.01 (Southwest Pacific)
  2. Harrison Wong: 90.57 (Southwest Pacific)
  3. Anthony Boucher: 86.10 (Southwestern)
  4. Eric Stinehart: 84.98 (Upper Great Lakes)
  5. Sean Conlon: 83.30 (North Atlantic)
  6. Luke West: 81.40 (Southwestern)
  7. Derek Wagner: 79.55 (Upper Great Lakes)
  8. Sahmaro Rockhold: 74.86 (Southwest Pacific)
  9. Jason Cohn: 74.02 (Eastern Great Lakes)
  10. Daniel Li: 72.75 (Eastern Great Lakes)
Total
  1. Paolo Borromeo: 147.43 (Southwest Pacific)
  2. Harrison Wong: 131.87 (Southwest Pacific)
  3. Eric Stinehart: 128.88 (Upper Great Lakes)
  4. Anthony Boucher: 128.40 (Southwestern)
  5. Sean Conlon: 127.65 (North Atlantic)
  6. Luke West: 122.5 (Southwestern)
  7. Derek Wagner: 119.98 (Upper Great Lakes)
  8. Sahmaro Rockhold: 116.15 (Southwest Pacific)
  9. Daniel Petrenko: 115.93 (New England)
  10. Justin Ly: 112.50 (Central Pacific)

Total (all scores listed)
  1. Paolo Borromeo: 147.43 (Southwest Pacific)
  2. Harrison Wong: 131.87 (Southwest Pacific)
  3. Eric Stinehart: 128.88 (Upper Great Lakes)
  4. Anthony Boucher: 128.40 (Southwestern)
  5. Sean Conlon: 127.65 (North Atlantic)
  6. Luke West: 122.5 (Southwestern)
  7. Derek Wagner: 119.98 (Upper Great Lakes)
  8. Sahmaro Rockhold: 116.15 (Southwest Pacific)
  9. Daniel Petrenko: 115.93 (New England)
  10. Justin Ly: 112.50 (Central Pacific)
  11. Jason Cohn: 110.89 (Eastern Great Lakes)
  12. Ikaika Miyata: 110.49 (Northwest Pacific)
  13. Kevin Wu: 110.48 (Southwestern)
  14. Micah Tang: 107.08 (Southwest Pacific)
  15. Daniel Li: 106.79 (Eastern Great Lakes)
  16. Bennett Gottlieb: 106.13 (New England)
  17. Colton Johnson: 102.70 (Upper Great Lakes)
  18. Mathew Graham: 100.50 (Northwest Pacific)
  19. Adrian Huertas: 98.07 (New England)
  20. Brett Mayer: 96.95 (New England)

Friday, September 13, 2013

U.S. Challenge Skate Novice Men's Results

PlaceStart No.NameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
14Eric Sjoberg, University of Delaware FSC144.78194.91139.69
27Harrison Wong, All Year FSC341.60385.34126.94
35Luke West, Broadmoor SC440.29285.59125.88
43Andrew Torgashev, Panthers FSC535.27482.93118.20
52Justin Ly, Salt Lake Figure Skating731.31567.3798.68
66Mitchell Friess, Wasatch FSC241.65753.8295.47
71Mathew Graham, Idaho Falls FSC633.97658.0492.01