Showing posts with label novice. Show all posts
Showing posts with label novice. Show all posts

Friday, August 2, 2013

Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships Novice Results

Pattern Dance
Place Name Score P1 P1 P3
1 Eliana Gropman, Washington FSC
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
62.72 3 1 1
2 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
61.90 1 2 4
3 Danielle Thomas, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
58.77 4 4 3
4 Gwen Sletten, Washington FSC
Elliot Verburg, Washington FSC
55.94 2 3 5
5 Sarah Feng, Peninusla SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
54.74 5 6 2
6 Maeve Pascoe, Lansing SC
Micah Jaffe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
48.63 7 5 7
7 Payten Howland, Detroit SC
Jason Cohn, Detroit SC
46.52 6 7 9
8 Rebecca Lustig, University of DS FSC
Zachary Milestone, Princeton SC
43.04 9 10 6
9 Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC
42.07 10 9 8
10 Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of AZ
Jonathan Thompson, Centennial FSC
41.17 8 8 10
11 Kylie Mann, Ann Arbor FSC
Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC
33.65 11 11 11
12 Kirsten Sjogren, SC Of Boston
Justin Curran, Colonial FSC
25.81 12 12 12
WD Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC

Free Dance
PlaceNameTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SSTRPECCITDed
-
Start
#
1Valerie Taillefer, Deux Rives
Jason Chan, Saint Laurent
66.2934.6032.695.154.855.055.305.001.00#10
2Sarah Feng, Peninusla SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
58.5631.7026.864.204.104.004.404.050.00#2
3Danielle Thomas, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
57.0729.0029.074.404.404.404.654.651.00#6
4Maeve Pascoe, Lansing SC
Micah Jaffe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
56.7331.7026.034.053.904.004.253.951.00#8
5Gwen Sletten, Washington FSC
Elliot Verburg, Washington FSC
56.2029.1027.104.054.154.204.404.150.00#11
6Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC
56.1028.4027.704.304.354.204.404.050.00#9
7Payten Howland, Detroit SC
Jason Cohn, Detroit SC
53.1428.5025.644.103.903.904.003.901.00#5
8Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of AZ
Jonathan Thompson, Centennial FSC
52.6228.7024.924.003.703.804.053.751.00#1
9Rebecca Lustig, University of DS FSC
Zachary Milestone, Princeton SC
48.4527.7021.753.303.403.103.653.301.00#7
10Eliana Gropman, Washington FSC
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
44.8120.5825.233.803.953.604.303.801.00#12
11Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
40.2816.8023.483.703.553.204.203.500.00#3
12Kylie Mann, Ann Arbor FSC
Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC
37.6721.0018.672.902.802.803.202.752.00#4
WDKatherine Gourianova, Washington FSC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
         -

Thursday, July 25, 2013

Liberty Summer Competition Novice Men's Results

Short Program
 1 Daniel Petrenko 38.25
 2 Jonah Barrett 36.40
 3 Eric Sjoberg 35.13
 4 Sean Conlon 32.97
 5 Max Belovol 32.20
 6 Remington Burghart 29.29
 7 Andrew Uhrig 25.79
 8 Shiloh Judd 24.98 8

Free Skate
 1 Sean Conlon 81.97
 2 Eric Sjoberg 71.15
 3 Jonah Barrett 68.11
 4 Andrew Uhrig 61.20
 5 Max Belovol 59.19
 6 Remington Burghart 57.70
 7 Shiloh Judd 48.22 7

Liberty Summer Competition Novice Ladies Final Results

Short Program
 1 Alice Qiao 37.49
 2 Samantha Steeman 33.54
 3 Emmy Ma 33.24
 4 Carly Berrios 32.11
 5 Jin Baseman 31.99
 6 Caroline A Rodriguez 31.77
 7 Ellie Mikawa 30.89
 8 Nadine Wang 30.54
 9 Briana Bennett 30.46
 10 Rebecca Peng 30.45
11 Isabelle Dost 30.28
 12 Julia R. Biechler 29.55
 13 Imogene Schwarz 28.53
 14 Elise Romola 28.21
 15 Hannah Peterson 28.02
 16 Sarah Wisniewski 21.88

Free Skate
 1 Carly Berrios 82.71
 2 Rebecca Peng 65.70
 3 Emmy Ma 64.76
 4 Caroline A Rodriguez 62.41
 5 Jin Baseman 61.35
 6 Elise Romola 61.28
 7 Hannah Peterson 59.58
 8 Julia R. Biechler 57.83
 9 Alice Qiao 57.30
 10 Samantha Steeman 56.00
11 Kirstyn Nanista 54.52
 12 Isabelle Dost 54.07
 13 Briana Bennett 53.76
 14 Ellie Mikawa 53.13
 15 Grace Moyer 49.84
 16 Imogene Schwarz 44.31

Monday, January 21, 2013

US Nationals Novice Pairs Free Skate Results

PlaceStart No.NameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
112Christina Zaitsev, Indiana World Sk Acad FSC
Ernie Utah Stevens, Indiana World Sk Acad FSC
235.21188.09123.30
213Kaitlin Budd, Detroit SC
Nikita Cheban, Washington FSC
136.42278.29114.71
310Elise Middleton, Los Angeles FSC
Robert Hennings, Los Angeles FSC
333.74376.11109.85
411Aya Takai, Detroit SC
Brian Johnson, Detroit SC
432.32470.39102.71
58Sophia Dai, Arctic FSC
Jeffrey Fishman, Arctic FSC
530.89569.73100.62
69Grace Knoop, Southwest Florida FSC
Noah Chinault, Southwest Florida FSC
626.64663.7990.43
74Riley Herr, Silver Blades FSC Inc of Greater KC
Michael Lueck, Yarmouth Ice Club
825.68761.7487.42
85Madeleine Gallagher, Sk8 Bay FSC
Jonathon Horton, Detroit SC
1025.38860.6986.07
96Kristen Jennings, Fort Wayne ISC
Cody Dolkiewicz, SC Of Southern New Jersey
925.68955.1480.82
107Lianna Thomas, SC of New York
David Botero, All Year FSC
726.181148.6574.83
113Juliette Erickson, Peninsula SC
Connor Fleming, Peninsula SC
1120.351049.2269.57
122Nicole Lee, SC Of Boston
Timothy Habeeb, Colonial FSC
1317.731247.8865.61
131Alexis Donahoe, SC Of Central Ohio
James Rappold, Charleston FSC
1217.801347.3865.18

US Nationals Novice Men's Free Skate Results

PlaceStart No.NameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
17Tomoki Hiwatashi, DuPage FSC152.052103.24155.29
212Oleksiy Melnyk, Washington FSC349.271103.72152.99
311Nicholas Vrdoljak, DuPage FSC249.53389.58139.11
49Daniel Samohin, Los Angeles FSC447.67487.40135.07
58Daniel Kulenkamp, St. Paul FSC544.76779.08123.84
62Luke West, Broadmoor SC742.71581.04123.75
710Paolo Borromeo, Los Angeles FSC643.65878.42122.07
85Harrison Wong, La Jolla FSC1136.04680.48116.52
96Tony Lu, SC of Wilmington838.71976.33115.04
103Daniel Petrenko, Charter Oak FSC1037.351076.01113.36
114Christopher Aaron Singletary, SC of Lake Placid937.431173.47110.90
121Albert Zeng, SC of San Francisco1232.101271.09103.19

US Nationals Novice Ladies Free Skate Results

PlaceStart No.NameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
110Tyler Pierce, All Year FSC145.66183.30128.96
26Amy Lin, Peninsula SC244.86281.71126.57
37Bradie Tennell, Wagon Wheel FSC343.22473.69116.91
43Morgan Flood, Dallas FSC1035.38377.22112.60
511Elizabeth Nguyen, All Year FSC442.791164.58107.37
69Emily Mei-Lin Chan, Memorial FSC Of Houston636.47669.37105.84
71Rebecca Peng, SC Of Boston835.66569.74105.40
82Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC935.44769.19104.63
98Megan Wessenberg, SC Of Boston537.211066.81104.02
105Brynne McIsaac, Washington FSC736.37967.18103.55
114Ashley Shin, Dallas FSC1128.69867.2795.96
WD Dalia Rivkin, North Jersey FSC