Showing posts with label us challenge skate. Show all posts
Showing posts with label us challenge skate. Show all posts

Monday, September 16, 2013

US Challenge Skate Junior Pairs Results

PlaceStart No.NameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
13Olivia Oltmanns, Yarmouth Ice Club
Joshua Santillan, All Year FSC
144.57188.69133.26
22Brianna de la Mora, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
Taylor Wilson, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
240.07276.19116.26
31Elise Middleton, Los Angeles FSC
Anthony Evans, Stars FSC of Texas
336.69372.62109.31

US Challenge Skate Junior Ladies Results

PlaceStart No.NameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
18Tyler Pierce, All Year FSC157.16190.89148.05
22Morgan Flood, Dallas FSC842.89290.58133.47
39Ashley Shin, Dallas FSC449.74382.46132.20
47Amber Glenn, Dallas FSC252.33678.59130.92
512Olivia Serafini, SC of New York350.33579.88130.21
613Brynne McIsaac, Washington FSC643.73481.09124.82
710Maria Yang, Washington FSC544.55875.43119.98
811Bradie Tennell, Wagon Wheel FSC743.00974.87117.87
95Megan Wessenberg, SC Of Boston1040.85776.66117.51
103Madison Vinci, Washington FSC942.451074.07116.52
111Amanda Gelb, Los Angeles FSC1138.831170.48109.31
124Brianna Laxson, Washington FSC1235.541251.6487.18
136Anavi Tekriwal, Northern Ice SC1325.211341.7466.95

US Challenge Skate Novice Dance Results

PlaceStart No.NamePD U.S. Argentine TangoFree DanceTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
13Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC
135.70158.2793.97
22Caroline Leadmon, Charleston FSC
Jacob Schedl, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
225.59341.9467.53
31Alexis Middleton, Los Angeles FSC
Michael Valdez, All Year FSC
318.56242.1660.72

Friday, September 13, 2013

US Challenge Skate Novice Pairs Results

PlaceStart No.NameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
15Grace Knoop, Southwest Florida FSC
Noah Chinault, Southwest Florida FSC
330.23165.4195.64
24Joy Weinberg, Skokie Valley SC
Michael Lueck, Yarmouth Ice Club
133.49359.8293.31
33Alexandria Yao, Peninsula SC
Connor Fleming, Peninsula SC
231.78260.5892.36
41Alicia Bertsch, Ann Arbor FSC
Austin Hale, Fort Wayne ISC
427.28556.2383.51
52Darbie Burke, SC of New York
Griffin Schwab, SC of New York
523.49458.6982.18

US Challenge Skate Novice Ladies Results

PlaceStart No.NameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
19Rebecca Peng, SC Of Boston142.74170.32113.06
28Paige Rydberg, Northern Ice SC238.46268.94107.40
36Emmy Ma, SC of New York435.73464.0499.77
47Samantha Steeman, Samantha L. Steeman533.34366.1699.50
55Jin Baseman, SC Of Boston336.18655.9692.14
61Riley Shin, Dallas FSC828.67558.6487.31
74Olivia Allan, DuPage FSC730.82755.2086.02
82Hina Ueno, Salt Lake Figure Skating631.32848.3179.63
WD Anastasia Kortjohn, Broadmoor SC923.15   

U.S. Challenge Skate Novice Men's Results

PlaceStart No.NameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
14Eric Sjoberg, University of Delaware FSC144.78194.91139.69
27Harrison Wong, All Year FSC341.60385.34126.94
35Luke West, Broadmoor SC440.29285.59125.88
43Andrew Torgashev, Panthers FSC535.27482.93118.20
52Justin Ly, Salt Lake Figure Skating731.31567.3798.68
66Mitchell Friess, Wasatch FSC241.65753.8295.47
71Mathew Graham, Idaho Falls FSC633.97658.0492.01