Showing posts with label pacific. Show all posts
Showing posts with label pacific. Show all posts

Tuesday, November 13, 2012

Pacific Coast Sectionals Senior Men's Results

PlaceStart No.NameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
17Keegan Messing, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters180.361121.62201.98
26Jonathan Cassar, All Year FSC461.772121.23183.00
35Philip Warren, All Year FSC265.963114.35180.31
42Sean Rabbitt, Glacier Falls FSC558.234112.36170.59
54Andrew Gonzales, All Year FSC362.276102.83165.10
61Scott Dyer, All Year FSC657.065104.13161.19
73Edward Tea, SC of Oregon740.57772.43113.00

Pacific Coast Sectionals Ladies Results

PlaceStart No.NameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
110Vanessa Lam, All Year FSC159.431118.30177.73
211Courtney Hicks, All Year FSC257.802103.92161.72
313Sophia Adams, All Year FSC346.33385.16131.49
49Amanda Hofmann, Portland ISC444.36677.93122.29
56Laney Diggs, St. Moritz ISC740.01480.77120.78
67Anna Malkova, All Year FSC641.53776.39117.92
78Kristina Struthwolf, Utah FSC837.21578.71115.92
812Carolyn-Ann Alba, All Year FSC542.24873.34115.58
95Shayna Moellenberg, Sun Valley FSC935.05969.55104.60
103Alison Jeffers, Seattle SC1034.741069.47104.21
112Lizzie Goetz, St. Moritz ISC1133.831165.2099.03
124Sara Billman, Peninsula SC1233.181265.1298.30
131Samantha Stevens, SC of Oregon1329.371357.8887.25

Pacific Coast Sectionals Junior Pairs Results

PlaceStart No.NameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
12Jessica Noelle Calalang, DuPage FSC
Zack Sidhu, Las Vegas FSC
442.60186.65129.25
24Chelsea Liu, St. Paul FSC
Devin Perini, Los Angeles FSC
245.03284.00129.03
33Jessica Pfund, Broadmoor SC
AJ Reiss, Los Angeles FSC
145.46378.29123.75
41Caitlin Fields, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Jason Pacini, Fort Collins FSC
342.96462.58105.54

Pacific Coast Sectionals Novice Pairs Results

PlaceStart No.NameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
12Elise Middleton, Los Angeles FSC
Robert Hennings, Los Angeles FSC
131.95172.63104.58
21Juliette Erickson, Peninsula SC
Connor Fleming, Peninsula SC
220.13240.1260.25

Pacific Coast Sectionals Junior Ladies Results

PlaceStart No.NameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
18Polina Edmunds, Peninsula SC157.721108.90166.62
210Karen Chen, Peninsula SC256.222101.95158.17
311Dyllan McIntee, SC of Phoenix542.69483.77126.46
47Amanda Gelb, Los Angeles FSC448.51576.98125.49
512Gwendolyn Prescott, Peninsula SC348.58676.87125.45
65Selena Zhao, Highland SC935.80386.49122.29
79Camille Davis, Salt Lake Figure Skating640.28772.94113.22
83Lauren Campbell, Los Angeles FSC837.95871.60109.55
96Taylor Sirset, All Year FSC738.74960.6499.38
102Cassandra Smith, Lakewood Winter Club1126.351050.8577.20
114Coral Flaherty, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters1027.291249.6776.96
121Claire Gillespie, Anchorage FSC1223.821150.6474.46